Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection according to GDPR

Angel Melguizo Aguilera, hereinafter the OWNER in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data that is collected through the forms of the Website: http://www.kmel-joomla-extensions.com, are included in computerized files for user's specific services of the OWNER.

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and the performance of information tasks, training, advice and other activities of the OWNER. These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole purpose of giving compliance with the aforementioned purpose.

The OWNER adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of them.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by one's own user through email to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or at the address: Avda Lazarejo, 24, C.P. 28232 - Las Rozas, Madrid (Spain).

The user states that all data provided by him are true and correct, and agrees to keep them updated, communicating the changes to the OWNER.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

The OWNER, will treat your personal data collected through the Website: http://www.kmel-joomla-extensions.com, with the following purposes:

  1. In the case of contracting the goods and services offered through http://www.kmel-joomla-extensions.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
  2. Sending of requested information through the forms provided in http://www.kmel-joomla-extensions.com
  3. Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising from http://www.kmel-joomla-extensions.com and the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and in any moment, by sending an email to the above address.

The fields of these registries are of obligatory completion, being impossible to realize the purposes expressed if the data requested is not provided.

How long are the personal data collected retained?

Personal data provided will be kept as long as the business relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period by which legal liabilities could arise for the services rendered.

Legitimation:
Treatment for your data will be done with following legal bases that legitimize it:

  1. Request for information and/or the contracting of the services of the OWNER, whose terms of use will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.
  2. Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as we inform you by making available this privacy policy, which after reading the same, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or clear action affirmative, such as the marking of a box provided for this purpose.

In case you do not provide us with your information or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to meet your request, since it is impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:

Data will not be communicated to any third party outside the OWNER, except legal obligation.

As treatment managers, we have hired the following service providers, having committed to compliance with regulatory provisions, applicable in terms for data protection, at time for hiring:

Siteground Spain S.l., with CIF / NIF nº: B87194171, registered office at: Calle De Prim 19, C.P. 28004 - Madrid (Madrid), provides services: Hosting.

You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company in the following link: https://www.siteground.es/privacidad.htm.

Data collected by service users:

If the user includes files that contain personal data on shared hosting servers, the OWNER is not responsible for the breach by the user of Data Protection Regulation.

Intellectual Property Rights

The OWNER owns all copyright, intellectual property, industrial, "know how" and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website http://www.kmel-joomla-extensions.com and the services offered in it, as well as the necessary programs for its implementation and information related.

The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the Website http://www.kmel-joomla-extensions.com without prior written consent is not allowed.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need authorization in writing by the party of the OWNER, being forbidden to the user to access, modify, visualize the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by the OWNER, assuming civil and criminal liability derived from any incident that could occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of a negligent or malicious act on their part.

It is prohibited the use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by the OWNER and, in particular, of:

  • The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  • The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of the OWNER, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  • The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses for sending of unwanted mass mail. 

 The user will indemnify the OWNER for the expenses generated by the OWNER's imputation in any cause whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including defense fees and expenses legal, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI, the OWNER will not send advertising or promotional communications by electronic mail or any other means of electronic communication that previously had not been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients.
In cases where there are some prior contractual relationships, the OWNER is authorized to send commercial communications concerning products or services of the OWNER that are similar to those who were initially contracted with the client.
In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels.